Division & Area Contest Schedule
Club Contests: complete by January 31, 2024 (in-person, hybrid, or online)
Area Contests: February 1-29 (online only)
Division Contests: March 1-31 (online only)
District Finals: Date TBD (in-person)
Note: Briefings are held for Contestants, Judges and other Contest Support Roles before the contest. Your attendance at these briefings is critical to ensure a fair and successful competition. Please arrive well in advance of the announced contest start times in order to attend the briefings. Email or call the contest contact for specific details.
Humorous Speech & International Speech Contests
Division A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Contest | Date, Day & Time | Contest Location | RSVP to: |
Division A | March 9 | Brian Houser | |
Area 10 | February 17 | Jackee Hawkins | |
Area 11 | February 24 | Brian Houser | |
Area 12 | February 10 | Christine Edenbo | |
Area 13 | February 15 | Emily McGrath | |
Area 14 | February 3 | Jeff Dombach | |
Division B | |||
Contest | Date, Day & Time | Contest Location | RSVP to: |
Division B | March 28 | Michael Thiry | |
Area 20 | February 24 | Meekah Reeves | |
Area 21 | February 24 | Ranabrata Mondal | |
Area 22 | February 27 | Rita Flaherty | |
Area 23 | February 24 | Subha Devi Shunmugavelu | |
Division C | |||
Contest | Date, Day & Time | Contest Location | RSVP to: |
Division C | March 23 | Adeoti Araba | |
Area 30 | February 2 | Pam Baker | |
Area 31 | February 29 | Mary Ruth Dilling | |
Area 32 | February 17 | Jeff Christoff | |
Area 33 | February 29 | Darcel D. Davenger | |
Division D | |||
Contest | Date, Day & Time | Contest Location | RSVP to: |
Division D | March 22 | Bob Rosenberg | |
Area 40 | February 10 | Sherita Singleton | |
Area 41 | February 29 | Michael Kretschmer | |
Area 42 | February 27 | Julie Cogliano | |
Area 43 | |||
Division E | |||
Contest | Date, Day & Time | Contest Location | RSVP to: |
Division E | March 14 | Chris Dennis | |
Area 50 | February 8 | Michael Donlan | |
Area 51 | February 8 | Jennifer Domzalski | |
Area 52 | February 6 | Audrey Marich | |
Area 53 | February 6 | Ashley Walmach | |
Area 54 | February 8 | Anitha Srinivasan | |
Division F | |||
Contest | Date, Day & Time | Contest Location | RSVP to: |
Division F | March 9 | Chris Velasco | |
Area 60 | February 10 | Joyce Rouba | |
Area 61 | February 3 | Sangeeta Kumtakar | |
Area 62 | February 10 | Marie Maranki | |
Area 63 | February 3 | Miki Baker | |
Division G | |||
Contest | Date, Day & Time | Contest Location | RSVP to: |
Division G | March 16 | Michelle Brown | |
Area 70 | February 29 | Gerrianne Tinney | |
Area 71 | February 22 | Vinod Ravi | |
Area 72 | February 24 | Amit Mathur | |
Area 73 | February 9 | Vidhya Krishnamoorthy | |
Division H | |||
Contest | Date, Day & Time | Contest Location | RSVP to: |
Division H | March 15 | Ruth Pressley | |
Area 80 | February 29 | Denise M Rykard | |
Area 81 | February 3 | Amy Culbertson | |
Area 82 | February 19 | Carol Henning-Franczyk | |
Area 83 | February 17 | Charletha C. Porter |